2019-20 SCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Texas Lutheran 46 Hardin-Simmons 76 Final
  Schreiner 34 McMurry 72 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 49 Redlands 63 Final
Sat. 9 Whitworth 61 Colorado College 55 Final
  Schreiner 50 Hardin-Simmons 84 Final
  Texas Lutheran 62 McMurry 76 Final
  Chapman 73 Southwestern (Tex.) 60 Final
  George Fox 55 Trinity (Tex.) 74 Final
Sun. 10 Hendrix 64 Centenary (La.) 57 Final
  Rhodes 79 Austin College 89 Final
  Whitworth 80 JWU (Denver) 45 Final
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 71 Trinity (Tex.) 68 Final
Tue. 12 LeTourneau 82 Dallas 41 Final
Fri. 15 St. Thomas (Tex.) 92 Louisiana Col. 65 Final
  Howard Payne 70 Texas Lutheran 63 Final
Sat. 16 Colorado College 64 Lynchburg 76 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 65 Texas-Dallas 84 Final
  St. Thomas (Tex.) 70 East Tex. Baptist 75 Final
Sun. 17 Colorado College 49 Emory 77 Final
  St. Thomas (Tex.) 77 LeTourneau 60 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 68 Trinity (Tex.) 77 Final
Tue. 19 Arlington Baptist 95 St. Thomas (Tex.) 100 Final
  Dallas 66 Southwestern Adventist 40 Final
  Millsaps 62 Centenary (La.) 52 Final
Thu. 21 Concordia (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 22 Mary Hardin-Baylor   St. Thomas (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Mississippi University for Women   5:30 PM CST
  Denison   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
  Neb. Wesleyan   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
  McMurry   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 23 Dallas   Sul Ross St.   1:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Howard Payne   1:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   East Tex. Baptist   1:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Hendrix   2:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Belhaven   2:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
  Denison   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
  Neb. Wesleyan   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
Tue. 26 Austin College   Texas-Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Ozarks (Ark.)   5:30 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 29 Macalester   JWU (Denver)   1:00 PM MST
  Pacific (Ore.)   Colorado College   3:00 PM MST
Sat. 30 Centenary (La.)   Hardin-Simmons   1:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.)   Sul Ross St.   1:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Pacific (Ore.)   JWU (Denver)   1:00 PM MST
  Austin College   Millsaps   3:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Howard Payne   3:00 PM CST
  Macalester   Colorado College   3:00 PM MST
 
December
Sun. 1 Hendrix   Austin College   11:00 AM CST
  Howard Payne   St. Thomas (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Sul Ross St.   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 3 Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   5:30 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Texas Lutheran   6:30 PM CST
Fri. 6 Dallas Christian   Dallas   5:00 PM CST
Sat. 7 Centenary (La.)   LeTourneau   1:00 PM CST
Sat. 14 Mississippi University for Women   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CST
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Colorado College   3:00 PM MST
  Sul Ross St.   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
Sun. 15 Texas-Dallas   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   2:00 PM MST
Tue. 17 Sul Ross St.   Schreiner   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 19 Texas Lutheran *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Fri. 20 Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   JWU (Denver)   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 21 Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   4:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Puget Sound   2:00 PM PST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 22 Trinity (Tex.)   Pacific Lutheran   4:00 PM PST
Sun. 29 Colorado College *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
Mon. 30 Colorado College *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Austin College   3:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
 
January
Fri. 3 St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
  Dallas *   JWU (Denver)   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 4 Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Colorado College   6:00 PM MST
  Austin College *   JWU (Denver)   6:00 PM MST
Fri. 10 Texas Lutheran *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   JWU (Denver)   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 11 Schreiner *   Dallas   6:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 12 Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
Wed. 15 Dallas   Dallas Christian College   5:00 PM CST
Fri. 17 Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 18 Colorado College *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Tue. 21 Austin College *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   7:30 PM MST
  Centenary (La.) *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 25 Dallas *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   JWU (Denver)   6:00 PM MST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Colorado College   6:00 PM MST
Fri. 31 Trinity (Tex.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
 
February
Sat. 1 Colorado College *   Dallas   6:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 2 Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 7 St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 8 Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 14 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 15 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   6:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   JWU (Denver)   6:00 PM MST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Colorado College   6:00 PM MST
Thu. 20 Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 21 Dallas *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 22 Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 23 Austin College *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
Fri. 28 Southwestern (Tex.) ^   SCAC Championships   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Neb. Christian   JWU (Denver)   6:00 PM MST
Sat. 29 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) ^   SCAC Championships   TBA
  Neb. Christian   JWU (Denver)   1:00 PM MST
 
March
Sun. 1 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) ^   SCAC Championships   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season