2019-20 SCAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Trinity (Tex.) 93 George Fox 99 Final
  JWU (Denver) 42 Pacific Lutheran 72 Final
  Howard Payne 59 Austin College 98 Final
  Schreiner 89 McMurry 78 Final
  Texas Lutheran 81 Hardin-Simmons 86 Final - OT
Sat. 9 JWU (Denver) 96 Pacific (Ore.) 99 Final
  Texas Lutheran 60 McMurry 59 Final
  Schreiner 54 Hardin-Simmons 75 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 73 Whitworth 96 Final
Sun. 10 Rhodes 66 Austin College 82 Final
  JWU (Denver) 52 UC Santa Cruz 63 Final
Mon. 11 Schreiner 79 Mary Hardin-Baylor 92 Final
  Arlington Baptist 56 Dallas 83 Final
  Concordia (Tex.) 74 St. Thomas (Tex.) 94 Final
Tue. 12 Centenary (La.) 66 Louisiana Col. 71 Final
Fri. 15 Howard Payne 78 Texas Lutheran 69 Final
  La Verne 54 Southwestern (Tex.) 73 Final
  Colorado College 82 George Fox 87 Final
Sat. 16 Hendrix 57 Dallas 71 Final
  Colorado College 66 Lewis & Clark 73 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 70 Redlands 87 Final
Sun. 17 Hendrix 74 Austin College 81 Final - OT
  Trinity (Tex.) 62 Texas-Dallas 78 Final
Tue. 19 Arlington Baptist 71 St. Thomas (Tex.) 99 Final
  Dallas 89 Southwestern Adventist 45 Final
  Millsaps 51 Centenary (La.) 84 Final
Thu. 21 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 22 Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  McMurry   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Cal Lutheran   JWU (Denver)   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 23 Southwestern (Tex.)   Howard Payne   3:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Hendrix   4:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Cal Lutheran   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Mon. 25 Howard Payne   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 26 Colorado College   Metro St.   1:00 PM MST
  Austin College   Ozarks (Ark.)   3:00 PM CST
  Dallas Christian   St. Thomas (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 29 Dallas   Whittier   2:00 PM PST
  JWU (Denver)   Whitman   5:30 PM MST
  Centenary (La.)   Howard Payne   7:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 30 Centenary (La.)   Hardin-Simmons   3:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Chapman   2:00 PM PST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   5:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver)   Sul Ross St.   5:30 PM MST
  Whitman   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
 
December
Sun. 1 Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Tue. 3 Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   7:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   LeTourneau   7:30 PM CST
Wed. 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 7 Oglala Lakota   JWU (Denver)   12:00 PM MST
  Howard Payne   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Hendrix   3:00 PM CST
Mon. 9 Centenary (La.)   East Tex. Baptist   7:30 PM CST
Thu. 12 St. Thomas (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 14 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Colorado College   1:00 PM MST
  Louisiana Col.   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CST
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
Sun. 15 Southwestern (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   12:00 PM MST
Mon. 16 LeTourneau   Austin College   3:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Washington and Lee   Schreiner   7:00 PM EST
  Howard Payne   St. Thomas (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
Tue. 17 Washington and Lee   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
Thu. 19 Texas Lutheran *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Fri. 20 Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 21 Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 29 JWU (Denver) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
Mon. 30 Colorado College *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Eureka   Dallas   7:00 PM CST
 
January
Fri. 3 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
  Dallas *   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 4 Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Colorado College   4:00 PM MST
  Austin College *   JWU (Denver)   4:00 PM MST
Mon. 6 Randall   St. Thomas (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 10 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 11 Southwestern (Tex.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Dallas   4:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 12 Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CST
Fri. 17 Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 18 Centenary (La.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   TBA
  Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Tue. 21 Austin College *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
  Centenary (La.) *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 25 Dallas *   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   JWU (Denver)   4:00 PM MST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Colorado College   4:00 PM MST
Fri. 31 Trinity (Tex.) *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   5:30 AM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
 
February
Sat. 1 Colorado College *   Dallas   4:00 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 2 Schreiner *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CST
Fri. 7 Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  JWU (Denver) *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 8 Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Fri. 14 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   JWU (Denver)   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 15 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   4:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   JWU (Denver)   4:00 PM MST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Colorado College   4:00 PM MST
Thu. 20 Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 21 Colorado College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Johnson & Wales (CO) *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 22 JWU (Denver) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 23 Austin College *   St. Thomas (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
Fri. 28 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) * ^   SCAC Championships   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   SCAC Tournament   TBA
Sat. 29 Southwestern (Tex.) * ^   SCAC Championships   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   SCAC Tournament   TBA
 
March
Sun. 1 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   SCAC Tournament   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) * ^   SCAC Championships   TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season