LeTourneau at St. Thomas
@ Houston, Texas (Jerabeck Center)
10/1/2019 at 6:00 pm

Final 1 2 3 4 Score
LeTourneau (10-7) 21 25 25 25 3
St. Thomas (Tex.) (4-9) 25 14 17 20 1

LeTourneau

Set K E TA PCT
1 17 9 48 .167
2 10 6 39 .103
3 15 8 45 .156
4 21 6 64 .234

St. Thomas (Tex.)

Set K E TA PCT
1 14 0 40 .350
2 7 6 39 .026
3 7 4 41 .073
4 12 3 54 .167

LeTourneau

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
3 Smith, Taylor * 4 13 5 44 .182 0 0 0 1 24 0 1 0 0 13.5
4 Galindo, Audrey * 4 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 0.0
6 Davenport, Natalie * 4 1 1 9 .000 59 3 1 0 16 0 1 0 1 4.5
7 Crow, Kianna * 4 28 7 70 .300 1 1 2 0 22 0 0 0 0 29.0
8 Thomas, Mikayla * 4 16 5 32 .344 1 2 0 0 11 0 2 0 0 19.0
15 Connelly, Natalie * 4 2 6 16 -.250 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 2.0
1 Smith, Julie 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
5 Taylor, Cam 4 0 0 0 .000 0 2 2 0 22 0 0 0 0 2.0
12 Welton, Lexie 2 0 3 6 -.500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.0
17 Faulhaber, Rebecca 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
25 Denega, Madison 3 3 2 18 .056 1 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 0 3.0
Totals 63 29 196 .173 62 8 5 1 113 0 4 1 1 73.0

St. Thomas (Tex.)

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
1 Kelsie Walker * 4 1 0 5 .200 19 0 1 0 16 0 0 0 0 1.0
3 Alaina Lanik * 4 8 4 47 .085 14 0 1 0 17 0 4 0 5 10.0
5 Annie Woods * 4 5 0 20 .250 1 0 1 0 2 0 5 1 1 7.5
7 Alyssa Ajlouny * 4 8 1 35 .200 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 8.5
10 Kaje Massenburg * 4 5 3 18 .111 0 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 6.0
23 Emily Jaroszewski * 4 6 1 20 .250 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 8.5
2 Kaylyn Latin 4 0 0 1 .000 1 1 1 0 22 0 0 0 0 1.0
4 Priscilla Pham 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
8 Mariah Regan 4 0 1 2 -.500 0 0 0 1 14 0 0 0 0 0.0
13 Courtney Bates 4 7 3 25 .160 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 7.5
15 Alysse Villadiego 4 0 0 0 .000 1 0 0 2 13 0 0 0 1 0.0
22 Chelsea Guerrero 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 40 13 174 .155 37 1 5 8 92 1 16 2 7 50.0
Other Information
Arena: Jerabeck Center
Attendance: 271
Time: 1:40
1st Referee: Ted Lopez
2nd Referee: Elaine Crane
Line Judge: Nyla Sheppard
Line Judge: Talita Benavides
* = Starter