2020 SCAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Mon. 3 Huston-Tillotson   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CST
  Huston-Tillotson   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 4 Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   5:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 7 Southwestern (KS)   Dallas   TBA
  Southwestern (KS)   Dallas   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   1:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   3:00 PM CST
Sat. 8 Austin College   Howard Payne   12:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Schreiner   12:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Howard Payne   2:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Schreiner   2:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Concordia (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Concordia (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 9 Austin College   Sul Ross St.   12:00 PM CST
  Cal Lutheran   Schreiner   12:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Sul Ross St.   2:00 PM CST
  Cal Lutheran   Schreiner   2:00 PM CST
Wed. 12 Cal Lutheran   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  Cal Lutheran   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
Fri. 14 Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   3:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   5:00 PM CST
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Austin College   5:30 PM CST
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Austin College   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 15 Dallas   Howard Payne   TBA
  Dallas   Howard Payne   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   LeTourneau   11:00 AM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   12:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   LeTourneau   1:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Texas-Dallas   Schreiner   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   2:00 PM CST
  Texas-Dallas   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 16 Hendrix   Dallas   TBA
  Hendrix   Dallas   TBA
Tue. 18 Schreiner   Houston-Victoria   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Houston-Victoria   4:00 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 21 Whitworth   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Our Lady of the Lake University   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
  Whitworth   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
  Our Lady of the Lake University   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Millsaps   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 22 Austin College   Millsaps   TBA
  Austin College   Millsaps   TBA
  Whitworth   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Whitworth   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Dallas   Mississippi University for Women   2:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Millsaps   7:00 PM CST
Sun. 23 Austin College   Millsaps   TBA
  Austin College   Millsaps   TBA
  Whitworth   Trinity (Tex.)   TBA
  Dallas   LaGrange   11:00 AM CST
Mon. 24 Austin College   Louisiana Col.   1:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Louisiana Col.   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 25 Schreiner   Howard Payne   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Howard Payne   2:00 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 28 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   TBA
  Schreiner *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 29 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   TBA
  Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   TBA
  Schreiner *   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
 
March
Sun. 1 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
Tue. 3 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
Wed. 4 Hardin-Simmons   Dallas   4:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Dallas   6:00 PM CST
Thu. 5 Huston-Tillotson   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 6 Ill. Wesleyan   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Babson   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 7 Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   TBA
  Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   TBA
  Schreiner   Concordia (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  Chris. Newport   Texas Lutheran   1:30 PM CST
  Schreiner   Concordia (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Pacific Lutheran   Texas Lutheran   3:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 8 Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   TBA
  St. John Fisher   Texas Lutheran   11:00 AM CDT
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Linfield   1:00 PM CDT
Mon. 9 TBA   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   TBA   TBA
  McMurry   Schreiner   4:00 PM CDT
  McMurry   Schreiner   6:00 PM CDT
Tue. 10 TBA   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  TBA   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Wed. 11 McMurry   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  McMurry   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 14 Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Sul Ross St.   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Sul Ross St.   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Redlands   12:00 PM PDT
  Dallas   Redlands   2:30 PM PDT
Sun. 15 Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA   TBA
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
Mon. 16 Dallas   La Verne   TBA
  Dallas   La Verne   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA   TBA
Tue. 17 Dallas   Saint Katherine (CA)   TBA
  Dallas   Saint Katherine (CA)   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA   TBA
Fri. 20 Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 21 Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   6:00 PM CDT
Sun. 22 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
Fri. 27 Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 28 Dallas *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sun. 29 Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
 
April
Wed. 1 Okla. Panhandle   Austin College   5:30 PM CDT
  Okla. Panhandle   Austin College   7:30 PM CDT
Fri. 3 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   7:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 4 Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   TBA
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Schreiner   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 5 Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   TBA
Tue. 7 Austin College   Texas-Dallas   6:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Texas-Dallas   8:00 PM CDT
Thu. 9 Houston-Victoria   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Houston-Victoria   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
Fri. 10 Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 11 Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 12 Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
Wed. 15 Dallas   McMurry   TBA
  Dallas   McMurry   TBA
Fri. 17 Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 18 Dallas *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 19 Dallas *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 24 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Schreiner   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Texas Lutheran   TBA
Sat. 25 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Schreiner   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Texas Lutheran   TBA
Sun. 26 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  TBA %   Schreiner   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   TBA   TBA
  TBA   Texas Lutheran   TBA
* Conference
% Post season