2018 SCAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 10 Texas A&M-Texarkana   Austin College   12:30 PM CDT
Fri. 15 SU Quad   Southwestern (Tex.)   11:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   6:30 PM CDT
Sat. 16 SU Quad   Southwestern (Tex.)   9:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   4:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College 5 Colorado St.-Pueblo 1 Final
Sun. 17 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   11:00 AM CDT
Thu. 21 ITA Regional Championships   Trinity (Tex.)   TBA
  Austin College   ITA Southwest Regional Championships   4:30 PM CDT
Fri. 22 Austin College   ITA Southwest Regional Championships   8:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Regional   8:00 AM CDT
Sat. 23 Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Regional   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   ITA Southwest Regional Championships   9:00 AM CDT
Sun. 24 Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Regional   9:00 AM CDT
 
October
Sat. 7 Colorado St.-Pueblo 2 Colorado College 5 Final
Thu. 12 Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
Fri. 13 Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
Sat. 14 Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
Sun. 15 Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Oracle Cup   TBA
 
February
Fri. 2 Southwestern (Tex.)   St. Edward's   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 St. Mary's (Tex)   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CST
  Texas A&M-Kingsville   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
Thu. 8 Sul Ross St.   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 Austin College   Howard Payne   5:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Case Western Reserve   7:30 PM EST
Sat. 10 Trinity (Tex.)   Denison   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Centenary (La.)   10:00 AM CST
  Austin College   Hardin-Simmons   10:00 AM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Tyler   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 Chicago   Trinity (Tex.)   TBA
  Ozarks (AR)   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Austin College   McMurry   10:00 AM CST
Tue. 13 Concordia (TX)   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
Thu. 15 Colorado College   Caltech   3:00 PM PST
Fri. 16 St. Edward's   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College   Claremont-M-S   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 East Texas Baptist   Austin College   9:00 AM CST
  UT-Permian Basin   Southwestern (Tex.)   9:30 AM CST
  Colorado College   Redlands   10:00 AM PST
  Whitworth   Austin College   1:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
Sat. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   10:00 AM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Millsaps   5:00 PM CST
Sun. 25 Millsaps   Austin College   10:00 AM CST
  Austin College   Texas-Dallas   4:00 PM CST
 
March
Fri. 2 Redlands   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Ozarks (AR)   4:00 PM CST
  Claremont-M-S   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM PST
Sat. 3 Austin College   Texas-Tyler   10:00 AM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Claremont-M-S   10:00 AM CST
  Austin College   LeTourneau   4:00 PM CST
  Redlands   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM PST
Sun. 4 East Texas Baptist   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 St. Mary's (Ind.)   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
Mon. 12 Trinity (Tex.)   Linfield   9:00 AM PDT
Tue. 13 Schreiner   Haverford   11:30 AM EDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Amherst   9:00 AM PDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM PDT
Wed. 14 Dickinson   Schreiner   9:00 AM EDT
Thu. 15 Trinity (Tex.)   Whitman   10:00 AM PDT
  Austin College   Linfield   4:00 PM PDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Cal Lutheran   5:00 PM PDT
Fri. 16 Dickinson   Colorado College   10:00 AM EDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Bowdoin   10:00 AM PDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Wesleyan (Conn.)   2:00 PM PDT
  Austin College   Pacific (Ore.)   4:00 PM PDT
Sat. 17 Hope   Colorado College   TBA
  Austin College   George Fox   9:00 AM PDT
  Austin College   Lewis & Clark   4:00 PM PDT
Sun. 18 Southwestern (Tex.)   Williams   9:00 AM PDT
Tue. 20 Denison   Colorado College   9:00 AM EDT
  Colorado College   Calvin   6:00 PM EDT
Thu. 22 Wis.-Eau Claire   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Caltech   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 23 Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Caltech   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Howard Payne   4:30 PM CDT
Sat. 24 Austin College   Mary Hardin-Baylor   10:00 AM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  East Texas Baptist   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Concordia (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sun. 25 Colby   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
Tue. 27 Colby   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM EDT
Wed. 28 Colby   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Thu. 29 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas Lutheran   3:30 PM CDT
Fri. 30 Texas-Tyler   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
 
April
Fri. 6 Schreiner *   Austin College   5:30 PM CDT
Sat. 7 Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 8 Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   9:00 AM CDT
Wed. 11 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 14 Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  McMurry   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Fri. 20 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   SCAC Championship   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College * %   SCAC Tennis Championships   3:00 PM MDT
Sat. 21 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Austin College * %   SCAC Tennis Championships   3:00 PM MDT
Sun. 22 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Austin College * %   SCAC Tennis Championships   3:00 PM MDT
Fri. 27 Trinity (Tex.)   Ojai Championships   TBA
Sat. 28 Trinity (Tex.)   Ojai Championships   TBA
Sun. 29 Trinity (Tex.)   Ojai Championships   TBA
Mon. 30 Trinity (Tex.)   Ojai Championships   TBA
* Conference
% Post season