2017 SCAC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 9 UT Tyler Invite   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Colorado College 4 Colorado St.-Pueblo 5 Final
Sat. 10 UT Tyler Invite   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Colorado College 3 Fort Hays State 6 Final
Fri. 16 Austin College   Texas-Dallas Invitational   TBA
Sat. 17 Austin College   Texas-Dallas Invitational   TBA
Fri. 23 Trinity (Tex.)   USTA/ITA Regionals   TBA
  ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   Women's ITA Regional Tournament   8:00 AM CDT
Sat. 24 Trinity (Tex.)   USTA/ITA Regionals   TBA
  ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   Women's ITA Regional Tournament   9:00 AM CDT
Sun. 25 Trinity (Tex.)   USTA/ITA Regionals   TBA
  ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   Women's ITA Regional Tournament   9:00 AM CDT
 
October
Sat. 1 Midland University 2 Colorado College 7 Final
Thu. 6 Texas A&M-Texarkana 2 Austin College 7 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Birmingham Southern 0 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
Thu. 2 Birmingham Southern 7 Texas Lutheran 2 Final
Fri. 3 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 St. Edward's 6 Final
Sat. 4 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Incarnate Word 4 Final
  Birmingham Southern   Southwestern (Tex.)   Cancelled
  St. Edward's   Trinity (Tex.)   Cancelled
Fri. 10 Centenary (La.) 0 Millsaps 9 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 9 McMurry 0 Final
  Centenary (La.) 0 Tougaloo 9 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 9 Hardin-Simmons 0 Final
  Schreiner 1 Concordia (Tex.) 5 Final
  Utah State 7 Colorado College 0 Final
Sat. 11 Centenary (La.) 3 Blue Mountain College 6 Final
  Texas Lutheran 7 Sul Ross St. 2 Final
  Texas Wesleyan 5 Austin College 4 Final
Sun. 12 Texas-Dallas 4 Austin College 5 Final
Fri. 17 Sul Ross St. 1 Schreiner 8 Final
  LeTourneau 0 Schreiner 9 Final
Sat. 18 Austin College 9 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 8 Schreiner 1 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 0 St. Mary's (Tex) 9 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Sul Ross St. 0 Final
  Texas A&M-Kingsville 5 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Final
  Austin College 0 East Texas Baptist 9 Final
  LeTourneau 2 Texas Lutheran 7 Final
Sun. 19 Austin College 4 Millsaps 5 Final
Fri. 24 Claremont-M-S 6 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
  Howard Payne 1 Austin College 8 Final
  Colorado College 4 Colo. Christian 5 Final
Sat. 25 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 Austin College 9 Final
  Schreiner 0 Hardin-Simmons 9 Final
  Texas-Dallas 0 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 5 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Final
  Schreiner 1 McMurry 8 Final
  Texas-Tyler 9 Austin College 0 Final
Sun. 26 Ozarks (AR) 1 Austin College 8 Final
  Colorado College 0 Northern Colo. 7 Final
 
March
Fri. 3 Schreiner 0 East Texas Baptist 9 Final
  Howard Payne 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
Sat. 4 Ozarks (AR) 9 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  Ozarks (AR) 0 Schreiner 9 Final
  Schreiner   Centenary (La.)   Postponed
Mon. 6 LSU-Shreveport   Centenary (La.)   Postponed
  Swarthmore 2 Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Final
Wed. 8 Swarthmore 4 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
  Concordia (Tex.) 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
Thu. 9 Centenary (La.) 0 East Texas Baptist 9 Final
Fri. 10 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Mary Hardin-Baylor 0 Final
  McMurry 9 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
Sat. 11 Howard Payne 6 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
  Hastings 2 Colorado College 7 Final
  LSU-Shreveport 8 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
Sun. 12 Trinity (Tex.) 6 Kenyon 3 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Whittier 0 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 9 Rensselaer 0 Final
  Texas Lutheran 9 Louisiana Col. 0 Final
Mon. 13 Trinity (Tex.) 7 Case Western Reserve 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 6 Cal Lutheran 3 Final
Tue. 14 Transylvania 0 Texas Lutheran 9 Final
  Louisiana Col. 5 Centenary (La.) 4 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Occidental 0 Final
Wed. 15 Texas Lutheran 7 Mass.-Boston 2 Final
Thu. 16 Texas Lutheran 7 St. Ambrose 2 Final
  Bethel (Minn.) 6 Schreiner 3 Final
  Schreiner 9 Goucher 0 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 4 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Trine 1 Texas Lutheran 8 Final
Fri. 17 Schreiner 3 Rensselaer 6 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 8 Johns Hopkins 1 Final
  Schreiner 3 Hamilton 6 Final
  Colorado College 9 Willamette 0 Final
Sat. 18 Colorado College 0 Linfield 9 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 5 Skidmore 4 Final
Sun. 19 Williams 8 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final
  Colorado College 5 Pacific (Ore.) 4 Final
Mon. 20 Colorado College 3 George Fox 6 Final
Tue. 21 Friends 9 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  Wis.-Eau Claire 2 Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Final
  Colorado College 8 Puget Sound 1 Final
Thu. 23 Wis.-Eau Claire 9 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
Fri. 24 Schreiner 6 Howard Payne 3 Final
  Texas-Tyler 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 8 Final
  Wis.-Eau Claire 8 Austin College 1 Final
Sat. 25 McMurry 5 Austin College 4 Final
  LSU-Shreveport 8 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
  Rust   Centenary (La.)   Postponed
  LeTourneau 2 Austin College 7 Final
Sun. 26 Linfield 4 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Final
Wed. 29 Linfield 2 Trinity (Tex.) 7 Final
Thu. 30 Colorado Mesa 9 Colorado College 0 Final
Fri. 31 Centenary (La.) 0 Belhaven 9 Final
  Schreiner 7 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 6 East Texas Baptist 3 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 7 East Texas Baptist 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 9 LeTourneau 0 Final
Sun. 2 Arizona Christian 5 Colorado College 4 Final
  Trinity (Tex.)   Texas-Tyler   Cancelled
Tue. 4 Centenary (La.) 3 Louisiana Col. 6 Final
Fri. 7 Austin College 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
Sat. 8 Centenary (La.) 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
  Austin College 5 Schreiner 4 Final
  Texas Lutheran 8 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
  Texas Lutheran 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
Thu. 13 Schreiner 6 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 8 McMurry 1 Final
  Colorado College 5 Colorado St.-Pueblo 4 Final
Fri. 14 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Hardin-Simmons 4 Final
Sat. 15 Colorado College 0 Metro St. 9 Final
Fri. 21 Austin College 4 Colorado College 5 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Trinity (Tex.) 8 Final
Sat. 22 Austin College 9 Texas Lutheran 0 Final
  Colorado College 0 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
  Austin College 1 Trinity (Tex.) 8 Final
Sun. 23 Colorado College 9 Texas Lutheran 0 Final
Fri. 28 Schreiner   Austin College   9:00 AM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Colorado College   9:00 AM CDT
Sat. 29 Winner of Match 1   Trinity (Tex.)   9:00 AM CDT
  Winner of Match 2   Southwestern (Tex.)   9:00 AM CDT