2017-18 SCAC Women's Golf Schedule

Date Team Event Status Results Links
 
September
Tue. 12 Schreiner TLU Lady Bulldog Invitational 4th of 10 teams
  Texas Lutheran TLU Lady Bulldog Invitational 7th of 10 teams
  Trinity TLU Lady Bulldog Invitational 2nd of 10 teams
Mon. 18 Southwestern NCAA Division III Fall Preview Cancelled
Tue. 19 Centenary Louisiana College Fall Classic 2nd of 4 teams
Tue. 26 Centenary UT-Tyler Al Jones Fall Invitational 8th of 10 teams
  Schreiner UT-Tyler Al Jones Fall Invitational T4th of 10 teams
  Southwestern UT-Tyler Al Jones Fall Invitational 1st of 10 teams
  Texas Lutheran UT-Tyler Al Jones Fall Invitational 7th of 10 teams
 
October
Tue. 3 Schreiner UMHB Crusader Collegiate 4th of 8 teams
  Southwestern (Tex.) UMHB Crusader Collegiate 2nd of 8 teams
  Texas Lutheran UMHB Crusader Collegiate 5th of 8 teams
  Trinity UMHB Crusader Collegiate 3rd of 8 teams
Tue. 17 Schreiner Trinity Alamo City Classic 4th of 7 teams
  Southwestern Trinity Alamo City Classic 2nd of 7 teams
  Texas Lutheran Trinity Alamo City Classic 5th of 7 teams
  Trinity Trinity Alamo City Classic 1st of 7 teams
Tue. 24 Centenary HSU Abilene Intercollegiate 7th of 9 teams
  Southwestern HSU Abilene Intercollegiate 1st of 9 teams
  Texas Lutheran HSU Abilene Intercollegiate 6th of 9 teams
 
February
Mon. 19 Schreiner Claud Jacobs Invitational T6th of 11 teams
Tue. 27 Centenary Linda Lowery Invitational 4th of 8 teams
  Schreiner Linda Lowery Invitational 5th of 8 teams
  Southwestern Linda Lowery Invitational 1st of 8 teams
 
March
Sat. 3 Centenary vs. Hendrix (Dual) Cancelled
Tue. 6 Schreiner Schreiner Spring Shootout 5th of 7 teams
  Southwestern Schreiner Spring Shootout 2nd of 7 teams
  Texas Lutheran Schreiner Spring Shootout 6th of 7 teams
  Trinity Schreiner Spring Shootout 1st of 7 teams
Sat. 10 Centenary Minot State Intercollegiate 9th of 11 teams
Tue. 13 Centenary LeTourneau Pinecrest Invitational DNS
Sun. 18 Southwestern Jekyll Island Collegiate 10th of 23 teams
  Trinity George Fox Westbrook Invitational 4th of 8 teams
Tue. 20 Centenary Centenary Hal Sutton Invitational 3rd of 5 teams
Sat. 31 Texas Lutheran UC-Santa Cruz Invitational 8th of 9 teams
 
April
Tue. 10 Schreiner West Region Invitational 2nd of 8 teams
  Southwestern West Region Invitational 1st of 8 teams
  Texas Lutheran West Region Invitational 8th of 8 teams
  Trinity West Region Invitational 7th of 8 teams
Mon. 23 Centenary SCAC Championships
  Schreiner SCAC Championships
  Southwestern SCAC Championships
  Texas Lutheran SCAC Championships
  Trinity SCAC Championships
Tue. 24 Centenary SCAC Championships
  Schreiner SCAC Championships
  Southwestern SCAC Championships
  Texas Lutheran SCAC Championships
  Trinity SCAC Championships