2017-18 SCAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 East Tex. Baptist   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  Dallas Christian   Dallas   6:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Texas-Dallas   7:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Concordia (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Dallas Christian   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
Thu. 16 Texas Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 17 Colorado College   Ill. Wesleyan   5:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Willamette   4:00 PM PST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   George Fox   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 18 Hendrix   Austin College   3:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Willamette   4:00 PM PST
  Trinity (Tex.)   George Fox   6:00 PM PST
Sun. 19 Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   11:00 AM CST
  Millsaps   Austin College   1:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Millsaps   1:00 PM CST
  Colorado College   Chicago   1:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Schreiner   3:00 PM CST
Mon. 20 Howard Payne   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Tue. 21 Colorado College   North Central (Ill.)   5:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Hendrix   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College   East Tex. Baptist   5:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 24 St. Scholastica   Colorado College   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 25 Texas-Dallas   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Illinois Tech   1:00 PM CST
  Howard Payne   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Neb. Wesleyan   Colorado College   5:30 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 26 Austin College   Hendrix   2:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Concordia Chicago   2:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Texas-Tyler   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Howard Payne   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Tue. 28 Mary Hardin-Baylor   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Wed. 29 Centenary (La.)   Texas-Tyler   7:00 PM CST
  Johnson & Wales (CO)   Colorado College   7:00 PM MST
Thu. 30 Ozarks (Ark.)   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
 
December
Fri. 1 Austin College   TBA   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (CO)   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 2 Austin College   TBA   TBA
  Johnson & Wales (CO)   Dallas   1:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Howard Payne   2:00 PM CST
Tue. 5 Dallas   Dallas Christian   TBA
  Texas Lutheran   Concordia (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Colorado College   Johnson & Wales (CO)   7:00 PM MST
Wed. 6 Schreiner   Sul Ross St.   5:00 PM CST
Thu. 7 LeTourneau   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 8 Colorado College   Whitworth   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 9 Southwestern (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College   Whitman   2:00 PM PST
Thu. 14 Austin College   Millsaps   1:00 PM CST
Fri. 15 Texas Lutheran   McMurry   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 16 Rhodes   Austin College   1:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   East Tex. Baptist   1:00 PM CST
  Millsaps   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Dallas   3:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Hardin-Simmons   5:30 PM CST
Sun. 17 Rhodes   Dallas   3:00 PM CST
Mon. 18 Centenary (La.)   Oglethorpe   6:00 PM EST
  Schreiner   Mary Hardin-Baylor   5:00 PM CST
  Louisiana Col.   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Tue. 19 Birmingham Southern   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM EST
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Hendrix   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
Wed. 20 Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Whitman   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Puget Sound   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Thu. 21 Puget Sound   Schreiner   2:00 PM CST
  Whitman   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Thu. 28 Texas-Tyler   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
Fri. 29 Trinity (Tex.)   North Central (Ill.)   12:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Lewis & Clark   Colorado College   3:00 PM MST
  East Tex. Baptist   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 30 Trinity (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   East Tex. Baptist   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   4:00 PM CST
  Oberlin   Colorado College   3:00 PM MST
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 31 Sul Ross St.   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
 
January
Mon. 1 McMurry   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 2 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Dallas   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 5 Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 6 Colorado College *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 7 Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
Wed. 10 Dallas   Southwestern Adventist   5:00 PM CST
Fri. 12 Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 13 Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 14 Austin College *   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Colorado College   2:00 PM MST
Fri. 19 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Colorado College   7:30 PM MST
Sat. 20 Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 21 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Colorado College   1:00 PM MST
Fri. 26 Colorado College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 27 Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 28 Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
Tue. 30 Centenary (La.)   Dallas Christian   6:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 2 Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   7:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Austin College   8:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   6:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Centenary (La.)   8:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Colorado College   7:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 10 Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 Schreiner *   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Colorado College   2:00 PM MST
Tue. 13 Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CST
Thu. 15 Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   7:30 PM CST
Fri. 16 Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:30 PM CST
Sat. 17 Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Colorado College   3:00 PM MST
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 23 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
Sat. 24 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
Sun. 25 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
* Conference
% Post season