2018 SCAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 Trinity (Tex.)   McMurry   3:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   McMurry   5:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 Trinity (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   12:00 PM CST
  Austin College   S'western Assemblies   1:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Howard Payne   1:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   2:00 PM CST
  Austin College   S'western Assemblies   3:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Howard Payne   3:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   TBA
  Howard Payne   Austin College   1:00 PM CST
  Howard Payne   Austin College   3:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Hendrix   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Schreiner   12:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   1:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Hendrix   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Schreiner   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   3:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   East Tex. Baptist   6:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 Hendrix   Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Hendrix   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
Tue. 13 Southwestern (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   4:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   4:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Schreiner   5:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   6:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM CST
  Concordia (Tex.)   Schreiner   7:00 PM CST
Wed. 14 Texas-Tyler   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CST
  Texas-Tyler   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
Sat. 17 Greenville   Centenary (La.)   10:00 AM CST
  Southwestern Assemblies of God   Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Texas A&M-Texarkana   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  Our Lady of the Lake University   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Southwestern Assemblies of God   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Texas A&M-Texarkana   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Westminster (Mo.)   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
  Our Lady of the Lake University   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
Sun. 18 Westminster (Mo.)   Centenary (La.)   10:00 AM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   2:00 PM CST
Tue. 20 Grambling   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Huston-Tillotson   5:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   6:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   LeTourneau   7:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Huston-Tillotson   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 22 Houston-Victoria   Schreiner   3:00 PM CST
  Houston-Victoria   Schreiner   5:00 PM CST
Fri. 23 Mo. Baptist   Austin College   1:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Millsaps   3:00 PM CST
Sat. 24 Austin College   Millsaps   11:00 AM CST
  McMurry   Schreiner   12:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Huntingdon   12:00 PM CST
  Simpson   Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Mo. Baptist   Austin College   1:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Huntingdon   2:00 PM CST
  Simpson   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  McMurry   Schreiner   2:00 PM CST
Tue. 27 Schreiner *   Hardin-Simmons   1:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Hardin-Simmons   3:00 PM CST
Wed. 28 LeTourneau   Dallas   5:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Dallas   7:00 PM CST
 
March
Fri. 2 Southwestern (Tex.)   Adrian   4:30 PM EST
  Johnson St.   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 3 Dallas   Mt. St. Joseph   12:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Mount Union   2:00 PM EST
  Dallas   Huntingdon   2:00 PM CST
  St. Thomas (Minn.)   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Penn State Brandywine   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM EST
  Berry   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM MST
Sun. 4 Babson   Texas Lutheran   9:00 AM MST
  Texas Lutheran   Va. Wesleyan   12:30 PM EST
  Dallas   Huntingdon   12:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Mt. St. Joseph   12:00 PM CST
Tue. 6 Austin College   Belhaven   1:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Grambling   2:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Belhaven   3:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Grambling   4:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   5:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   1:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 13 Schreiner   Sul Ross St.   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   LeTourneau   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Sul Ross St.   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   LeTourneau   3:00 PM CDT
Wed. 14 Trinity (Tex.)   East Tex. Baptist   11:00 AM CDT
  Dallas   Concordia (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   East Tex. Baptist   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Concordia (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
Fri. 16 Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 17 Dallas *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  La Verne   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM PDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  La Verne   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM PDT
Sun. 18 Dallas *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 20 McMurry   Dallas   5:00 PM CDT
  McMurry   Dallas   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 23 Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 24 Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 25 Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 27 Austin College   Texas A&M-Texarkana   4:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Texas A&M-Texarkana   6:00 PM CDT
  East Tex. Baptist   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
Thu. 29 Texas Lutheran   Schreiner   5:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Schreiner   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 30 Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Schreiner   5:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Schreiner   7:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   8:00 PM CDT
Sat. 31 Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
 
April
Fri. 6 Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 7 Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Schreiner   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 8 Dallas *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
Mon. 9 Hendrix   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Hendrix   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
Wed. 11 Our Lady of the Lake University   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Our Lady of the Lake University   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 13 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Schreiner *   Austin College   6:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Austin College   8:00 PM CDT
Sat. 14 Schreiner *   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 15 Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 20 Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 21 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 22 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 27 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  SCAC Championship   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
Sat. 28 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 29 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season