2017 SCAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Tue. 31 Austin College 0 Howard Payne 2 Final
  Austin College 7 Howard Payne 12 Final
 
February
Fri. 3 Pacific (Ore.) 8 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
  Howard Payne 0 Schreiner 7 Final
  Howard Payne 4 Schreiner 9 Final
  S'western Assemblies 4 Austin College 1 Final
  Centenary (La.) 0 Texas-Tyler 8 Final - 6 innings
  S'western Assemblies 16 Austin College 18 Final
Sat. 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor 8 Southwestern (Tex.) 6 Final
  Ottawa 14 Dallas 4 Final - 5 innings
  Texas Lutheran 0 Texas-Dallas 2 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 14 Southwestern (Tex.) 10 Final
  Ottawa 16 Dallas 4 Final - 5 innings
  LeTourneau 7 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
  Huston-Tillotson 6 Schreiner 4 Final
  Texas Lutheran 4 Texas-Dallas 5 Final
  LeTourneau 3 Centenary (La.) 2 Final
  Huston-Tillotson 1 Schreiner 9 Final - 6 innings
Mon. 6 Sul Ross St. 2 Schreiner 1 Final
  Sul Ross St. 1 Schreiner 3 Final
Tue. 7 Hardin-Simmons 5 Southwestern (Tex.) 6 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 11 Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Final - 6 innings
  Louisiana Col. 2 Centenary (La.) 4 Final
  Louisiana Col. 5 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
Sat. 11 Millsaps 3 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final
  Hendrix 5 Austin College 2 Final
  Millsaps 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 6 Final
  Hendrix 12 Austin College 10 Final
Sun. 12 Millsaps 19 Austin College 2 Final - 5 innings
  Hendrix 5 Dallas 3 Final
  Millsaps 6 Austin College 2 Final - 8 innings
  Hendrix 10 Dallas 0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 14 Mary Hardin-Baylor 4 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 10 Trinity (Tex.) 1 Final
Wed. 15 Schreiner 2 Concordia (Tex.) 10 Final - 6 innings
  Schreiner 1 Concordia (Tex.) 4 Final
Fri. 17 Texas Lutheran 0 Berry 10 Final - 5 innings
  Texas Lutheran 4 Berry 10 Final
Sat. 18 Our Lady of the Lake University 13 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final - 5 innings
  Austin College 2 Rhodes 4 Final
  Texas Lutheran 7 Birmingham Southern 5 Final
  Our Lady of the Lake University 9 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Final
  Austin College 4 Rhodes 5 Final
  Texas Lutheran 4 Birmingham Southern 1 Final
Sun. 19 Austin College 13 Rust 4 Final - 5 innings
  Texas Lutheran 4 Huntingdon 2 Final
  Austin College 13 Rust 5 Final - 6 innings
  Texas Lutheran 10 Huntingdon 0 Final
Tue. 21 Concordia (Tex.) 13 Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Final
  Schreiner 6 Houston-Victoria 7 Final
  Concordia (Tex.) 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 8 Final - 5 innings
  Grambling 6 Centenary (La.) 5 Final - 8 innings
  Texas-Tyler 9 Trinity (Tex.) 0 Final - 6 innings
  Schreiner 3 Houston-Victoria 4 Final
  Grambling 9 Centenary (La.) 4 Final
  Texas-Tyler 9 Trinity (Tex.) 0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 26 Jarvis Christian College   Dallas   1:00 PM CST
  Jarvis Christian College   Dallas   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 28 Texas-Dallas   Dallas   5:00 PM CST
  Texas-Dallas   Dallas   7:00 PM CST
 
March
Wed. 1 Trinity (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Concordia (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 2 Southwestern Assemblies of God   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CST
  Southwestern Assemblies of God   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CST
Fri. 3 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
Sat. 4 Southwestern Assemblies of God   Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Schreiner   1:00 PM CST
  Southwestern Assemblies of God   Dallas   2:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Schreiner   3:00 PM CST
Sun. 5 Trinity (Tex.)   Schreiner   12:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Schreiner   2:00 PM CST
Tue. 7 Austin College   Hardin-Simmons   2:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Hardin-Simmons   4:00 PM CST
Wed. 8 Dallas   LeTourneau   5:00 PM CST
  Dallas   LeTourneau   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 10 Schreiner   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CST
Sat. 11 Southwestern (Tex.)   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Austin College   2:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   2:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM CST
  Dallas   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 12 Southwestern (Tex.)   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Hendrix   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
Tue. 14 Indiana Tech   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Indiana Tech   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Grambling   3:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   3:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Grambling   5:00 PM CDT
Wed. 15 Oswego St.   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM EDT
  Dallas   FDU-Florham   8:00 AM EDT
  Wilmington (Ohio)   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM EDT
  Salve Regina   Dallas   1:00 PM EDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
  Eastern Conn. St.   Trinity (Tex.)   1:30 PM MST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Augsburg   3:30 PM MST
Thu. 16 Anderson (Ind.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   10:30 AM EDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Greenville   9:00 AM MST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Stevens Institute   11:00 AM MST
  Dallas   Scranton   6:00 PM EDT
  Dallas   Susquehanna   8:30 PM EDT
Fri. 17 Southwestern (Tex.)   Endicott   9:00 AM EDT
  Fitchburg St.   Southwestern (Tex.)   11:30 AM EDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Wis.-La Crosse   9:00 AM MST
  Indiana Tech   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Central (IA)   11:00 AM MST
  Indiana Tech   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 18 Austin College   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Indiana Tech   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Indiana Tech   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 19 Austin College   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 24 Texas Lutheran   Austin College   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Austin College   8:00 PM CDT
Sat. 25 Texas Lutheran   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 26 Schreiner   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
Wed. 29 Southwestern (Tex.)   Our Lady of the Lake University   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Our Lady of the Lake University   4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 31 Texas Lutheran   Centenary (La.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Centenary (La.)   7:00 PM CDT
 
April
Sat. 1 Texas Lutheran   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Schreiner   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 2 Dallas   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
Wed. 5 Our Lady of the Lake University   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Our Lady of the Lake University   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 7 Dallas   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 8 Trinity (Tex.)   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Texas Lutheran   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 9 Southwestern (Tex.)   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Centenary (La.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Austin College   2:00 PM CDT
Thu. 13 Centenary (La.)   Dallas   5:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Dallas   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 14 Schreiner   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 15 Schreiner   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Trinity (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
Sat. 22 Austin College   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
Sun. 23 Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Dallas   2:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 28 Dallas   TBA   TBA
  Austin College   SCAC Softball Championships   TBA
Sat. 29 Dallas   TBA   TBA
  Austin College   SCAC Softball Championships   TBA
Sun. 30 Dallas   TBA   TBA
  Austin College   SCAC Softball Championships   TBA