Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference
2017-18 Statistics

Standings

SCAC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Southwestern (Tex.)
0
0
.000
13
8
.619
Trinity (Tex.)
0
0
.000
16
11
.593
Schreiner
0
0
.000
11
10
.524
Austin College
0
0
.000
11
11
.500
Texas Lutheran
0
0
.000
9
11
.450
Centenary (La.)
0
0
.000
5
13
.278
Colorado College
0
0
.000
5
16
.238


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nick Pena  SCH 
4
0
1.000
Pieter Jon Cabato  AC 
1
0
1.000
Matt Jimenez  SCH 
1
0
1.000
David Strong  SU 
1
0
1.000
AJ Garcia  SU 
1
0
1.000
Preston Spivey  AC 
6
1
.857
Dean Dulthummon  SU 
15
3
.833
Alonso Fernandez  SU 
14
4
.778
Alexis Dimanche  SU 
14
5
.737
Jace Akagi-Okuma  TU 
19
8
.704

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andres Padilla  AC 
1
0
1.000
Henry Lachappelle  CENT 
1
0
1.000
Grant Gideon  SU 
1
0
1.000
Alexis Dimanche  SU 
14
5
.737
Luis Cabreja  SCH 
8
8
.500
Wilson Lambeth  TU 
2
2
.500
Wilson Hamilton  TU 
7
10
.412
Noah Forman  COLO 
8
12
.400
Louis Cossart  CENT 
5
9
.357
Carlos Subealdea  TLU 
6
11
.353

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nick Pena  SCH 
4
0
1.000
Wilson Hamilton  TU 
1
0
1.000
Jace Akagi-Okuma  TU 
1
0
1.000
Calum Robe  AC 
1
0
1.000
Erik Meendsen  AC 
1
0
1.000
Louis Cossart  CENT 
1
0
1.000
Dean Dulthummon  SU 
7
1
.875
Kenneth Hardy  AC 
3
1
.750
Andres Padilla  AC 
2
1
.667
Jordan Pitts  TU 
12
7
.632

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Erik Meendsen  AC 
1
0
1.000
Roger Santos  SCH 
1
0
1.000
Josh Granberry  AC 
1
0
1.000
Juan Ortiz  SCH 
1
0
1.000
Tilden Oliver  TU 
1
0
1.000
Max Wamsley  CENT 
1
0
1.000
Dean Dulthummon  SU 
8
2
.800
Joshua Newman  SCH 
7
2
.778
Grant Gideon  SU 
4
2
.667
Tyler Norman  SU 
2
1
.667

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Siddharth Kortikere  AC 
1
0
1.000
Safe Rahman  AC 
1
0
1.000
Preston Spivey  AC 
1
0
1.000
Alonso Fernandez  SU 
1
0
1.000
Louis Cossart  CENT 
1
0
1.000
Pieter Jon Cabato  AC 
1
0
1.000
Jace Akagi-Okuma  TU 
15
6
.714
Tyler Norman  SU 
10
7
.588
Andrew Albright  SCH 
4
3
.571
Calum Robe  AC 
5
4
.556

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andres Padilla  AC 
4
0
1.000
Preston Spivey  AC 
3
0
1.000
Juan Ortiz  SCH 
1
0
1.000
Siddharth Kortikere  AC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Talley  TLU 
1
0
1.000
David Strong  SU 
1
0
1.000
Andrew Albright  SCH 
4
1
.800
Jeremy Wilson  SU 
8
8
.500
Travis Fortune  AC 
1
1
.500
Clark Rivers  TU 
1
1
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Max Wamsley  CENT 
2
0
1.000
Andres Padilla  AC 
1
0
1.000
AJ Garcia  SU 
1
0
1.000
Matt Jimenez  SCH 
1
0
1.000
Alonso Fernandez  SU 
12
2
.857
Christian Kitchen  COLO 
7
2
.778
Daniel Oxenreiter  AC 
2
1
.667
Preston Spivey  AC 
2
1
.667
Erik Meendsen  AC 
2
2
.500
Austin Crist  TU 
2
2
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luis Cabreja/Nick Pena  SCH 
6
0
1.000
Andres Padilla/Calum Robe  AC 
4
0
1.000
Roel Olvera/Colton Wilk  TLU 
3
0
1.000
Josh Granberry/Daniel Oxenreiter  AC 
2
0
1.000
Alonso Fernandez/AJ Garcia  SU 
1
0
1.000
Dean Dulthummon/Grant Gideon  SU 
1
0
1.000
Louis Cossart/Henry Lachappelle  CENT 
1
0
1.000
Travis Fortune/Siddharth Kortikere  AC 
1
0
1.000
Travis Fortune/Erik Meendsen  AC 
1
0
1.000
Travis Fortune/Safe Rahman  AC 
1
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luis Cabreja/Nick Pena  SCH 
6
0
1.000
Erik Meendsen/Calum Robe  AC 
1
0
1.000
Travis Fortune/Siddharth Kortikere  AC 
1
0
1.000
Dean Dulthummon/Grant Gideon  SU 
1
0
1.000
Richard Legendre/Ronald Nobles  CENT 
1
0
1.000
Louis Cossart/Richard Legendre  CENT 
1
0
1.000
Wilson Lambeth/Jordan Pitts  TU 
20
6
.769
Andrew Albright/Luis Cabreja  SCH 
7
3
.700
Kenneth Hardy/Siddharth Kortikere  AC 
3
2
.600
Alexis Dimanche/Grant Gideon  SU 
11
9
.550

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Richard Legendre/Max Wamsley  CENT 
1
0
1.000
Andres Padilla/Calum Robe  AC 
1
0
1.000
Alex Kley/Logan Pepperl  COLO 
1
0
1.000
Josh Granberry/Pieter Jon Cabato  AC 
1
0
1.000
Louis Cossart/Corey Nobles  CENT 
1
0
1.000
Louis Cossart/Henry Lachappelle  CENT 
1
0
1.000
Travis Fortune/Erik Meendsen  AC 
1
0
1.000
Jace Akagi-Okuma/Tilden Oliver  TU 
1
0
1.000
Dean Dulthummon/Alonso Fernandez  SU 
4
1
.800
Siddharth Kortikere/Andres Padilla  AC 
3
1
.750

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Andres Padilla/Calum Robe  AC 
3
0
1.000
Matthew Jimenez/Roger Santos  SCH 
3
0
1.000
Roel Olvera/Colton Wilk  TLU 
3
0
1.000
Josh Granberry/Daniel Oxenreiter  AC 
2
0
1.000
Nicholai Benko/AJ Garcia  SU 
1
0
1.000
Dean Dulthhummon/Jeremy Wilson  SU 
1
0
1.000
Alonso Fernandez/AJ Garcia  SU 
1
0
1.000
Matt Jimenez/Roger Santos  SCH 
1
0
1.000
Preston Spivey/Bryan Walmsley  AC 
1
0
1.000
Safe Rahman/Bryan Walmsley  AC 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct