2018 SCAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 Southwestern (Tex.)   Tyler Invite   8:00 AM CDT
Sat. 9 Southwestern (Tex.)   Tyler Invite   8:00 AM CDT
Sun. 10 Texas A&M-Texarkana 6 Austin College 3 Final
Fri. 15 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   6:30 PM CDT
Sat. 16 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   4:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College 0 Colorado St.-Pueblo 5 Final
Sun. 17 Austin College   UT-Dallas Invitational   11:00 AM CDT
Thu. 28 Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Regional   4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 29 Austin College   ITA Southwest Regional Championships   8:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Regional   8:00 AM CDT
Sat. 30 Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Regional   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   ITA Southwest Regional Championships   9:00 AM CDT
 
October
Sun. 1 Austin College   ITA Southwest Regional Championships   9:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   ITA Regional   9:00 AM CDT
Sat. 7 Colorado St.-Pueblo 5 Colorado College 0 Final
 
January
Sun. 28 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   Trinity (Tex.)   11:00 AM CST
  Texas A&M-Corpus Christi   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 2 Southwestern (Tex.)   St. Edward's   6:00 PM CST
Thu. 8 Sul Ross St.   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 Huntingdon   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Howard Payne   5:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Southwestern (Tex.)   Centenary (La.)   10:00 AM CST
  Austin College   Hardin-Simmons   10:00 AM CST
  Redlands   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 AM PST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Lewis & Clark   12:30 PM PST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Tyler   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 Ozarks (AR)   Texas Lutheran   TBA
  Austin College   McMurry   10:00 AM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Whitman   9:00 AM PST
Tue. 13 Concordia (TX)   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CST
Fri. 16 St. Edward's   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College   Claremont-M-S   6:00 PM PST
Sat. 17 East Texas Baptist   Austin College   9:00 AM CST
  UT Permian Basin   Southwestern (Tex.)   9:30 AM CST
  Laredo Community College   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CST
  Colorado College   Redlands   9:30 AM PST
  Whitworth   Austin College   1:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
Sun. 18 Centenary (La.)   Millsaps   10:00 AM CST
Fri. 23 Trinity (Tex.)   Claremont-M-S   TBA
Sat. 24 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   10:00 AM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Millsaps   5:00 PM CST
Sun. 25 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
 
March
Fri. 2 Schreiner   Ozarks (AR)   4:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 Austin College   Texas-Tyler   10:00 AM CST
  East Texas Baptist   Southwestern (Tex.)   11:30 AM CST
  Austin College   LeTourneau   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 4 Texas-Dallas   Austin College   1:00 PM CST
Sat. 10 Southwestern (Tex.)   Linfield   11:00 AM CST
  Colorado College   Colorado St.-Pueblo   10:00 AM MST
Sun. 11 Southwestern (Tex.)   Lewis & Clark   11:00 AM PDT
Mon. 12 Trinity (Tex.)   Wesleyan (Conn.)   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   George Fox   4:00 PM PDT
Tue. 13 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Schreiner   Haverford   11:30 AM EDT
Wed. 14 Dickinson   Schreiner   9:00 AM EDT
Thu. 15 Trinity (Tex.)   Cal Lutheran   1:00 PM PDT
  Austin College   Pacific (Ore.)   4:00 PM PDT
Fri. 16 Dickinson   Colorado College   10:00 AM EDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Case Western Reserve   9:00 AM PDT
  Austin College   Linfield   3:00 PM PDT
  Emory   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM PDT
Sat. 17 LaGrange   Centenary (La.)   TBA
  Centenary (La.)   Birmingham Southern   9:00 AM CDT
  Lawrence   Colorado College   9:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   George Fox   9:00 AM PDT
  Austin College   Lewis & Clark   4:00 PM PDT
Sun. 18 Colorado College   Wooster   TBA
Mon. 19 Caltech   Austin College   5:00 PM CDT
Thu. 22 Wis.-Eau Claire   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Howard Payne   4:30 PM CDT
Fri. 23 Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 24 Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   9:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   Mary Hardin-Baylor   10:00 AM CDT
  East Texas Baptist   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Austin College   Concorida (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sun. 25 Colby   Austin College   12:00 PM CDT
Tue. 27 Colby   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM EDT
  Kalamazoo   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Pacific (Ore.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Wed. 28 Colby   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Pacific (Ore.)   Schreiner   4:00 PM PDT
Thu. 29 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas Lutheran   3:30 PM CDT
  Pacific (Ore.)   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 30 Kalamazoo   Southwestern (Tex.)   11:00 AM EDT
  Texas-Tyler   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
 
April
Fri. 6 Schreiner *   Austin College   5:30 PM CDT
Sat. 7 Hardin-Simmons   Southwestern (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   2:00 PM EDT
  Schreiner   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 8 Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   9:00 AM CDT
Wed. 11 Centenary (La.)   Ozarks (AR)   2:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Sat. 14 Trinity (Tex.)   Southwestern (Tex.)   9:00 AM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   McMurry   1:30 PM CDT
  McMurry   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Fri. 20 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   SCAC Championship   9:00 AM CDT
  Austin College * %   SCAC Tennis Championships   9:00 AM MDT
Sat. 21 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Austin College * %   SCAC Tennis Championships   9:00 AM MDT
Sun. 22 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Austin College * %   SCAC Tennis Championships   9:00 AM MDT
Thu. 26 The Ojai   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
Fri. 27 Trinity (Tex.)   Ojai Championships   TBA
  The Ojai   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
Sat. 28 Trinity (Tex.)   Ojai Championships   TBA
  The Ojai   Southwestern (Tex.)   TBA
Sun. 29 Trinity (Tex.)   Ojai Championships   TBA
* Conference
% Post season