2017 SCAC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 9 UT Tyler Invite   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Colorado College 1 Colorado Mesa 8 Final
Sat. 10 UT Tyler Invite   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Colorado College 1 Texas-Permian Basin 8 Final
Fri. 16 Trinity Quad Tournament   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CST
  Austin College   Texas-Dallas Invitational   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 17 Trinity Quad Tournament   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   Texas-Dallas Invitational   9:00 AM CDT
Fri. 30 Austin College   Men's ITA Regional Tournament   8:00 AM CDT
  USTA/ITA Regionals   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
 
October
Sat. 1 ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  USTA/ITA Regional   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   Men's ITA Regional Tournament   9:00 AM CDT
  Midland University 3 Colorado College 6 Final
Sun. 2 ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  USTA/ITA Regional   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   Men's ITA Regional Tournament   9:00 AM CDT
Mon. 3 ITA Regional   Southwestern (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  USTA/ITA Regional   Trinity (Tex.)   8:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   Men's ITA Regional Tournament   9:00 AM CDT
Thu. 6 Texas A&M-Texarkana 2 Austin College 7 Final
Wed. 12 Trinity (Tex.)   ITA Oracle Cup Doubles   TBA
Thu. 13 Trinity (Tex.)   ITA Oracle Cup Doubles   TBA
Fri. 14 Trinity (Tex.)   ITA Oracle Cup Doubles   TBA
 
February
Wed. 1 Birmingham Southern 0 Trinity (Tex.) 9 Final
Thu. 2 Birmingham Southern 7 Texas Lutheran 2 Final
Fri. 3 Southwestern (Tex.) 4 St. Edward's 5 Final
Sat. 4 Centenary (La.) 0 Dallas Baptist 9 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 0 Abilene Christian 7 Final
  Birmingham Southern   Southwestern (Tex.)   Cancelled
  Trinity (Tex.) 9 Hardin-Simmons 0 Final
Fri. 10 Centenary (La.) 0 Tougaloo 8 Final
  Schreiner 5 Concorida (Tex.) 1 Final
Sat. 11 Centenary (La.) 0 Blue Mountain College 6 Final
  Texas Lutheran 5 Sul Ross St. 4 Final
  Centenary (La.) 0 Millsaps 9 Final
Sun. 12 Texas-Dallas 5 Austin College 4 Final
Fri. 17 Sul Ross St. 2 Schreiner 7 Final
  LeTourneau 3 Schreiner 6 Final
Sat. 18 Austin College 9 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 8 Schreiner 1 Final
  St. Mary's (Tex) 7 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Sul Ross St. 0 Final
  Austin College 7 East Texas Baptist 2 Final
  LeTourneau 6 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 4 Incarnate Word 0 Final
Sun. 19 Austin College 3 Millsaps 6 Final
Fri. 24 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Emory 7 Final
  Howard Payne 1 Austin College 8 Final
  Colorado College 9 Colo. Christian 0 Final
Sat. 25 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Case Western Reserve 5 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 Austin College 7 Final
  Schreiner 7 Hardin-Simmons 2 Final
  Colorado College 0 Seattle 5 Final
  Schreiner 9 McMurry 0 Final
  Texas-Tyler 8 Austin College 1 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 6 Kenyon 3 Final
Sun. 26 Ozarks (AR) 0 Austin College 9 Final
 
March
Fri. 3 Schreiner 7 East Texas Baptist 2 Final
  Howard Payne 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
Sat. 4 Ozarks (AR) 9 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  Ozarks (AR) 1 Schreiner 8 Final
  Schreiner   Centenary (La.)   Postponed
Wed. 8 Concorida (Tex.) 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final
Thu. 9 Centenary (La.) 0 East Texas Baptist 9 Final
Fri. 10 Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 Final
  McMurry 9 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
Sat. 11 Howard Payne 2 Texas Lutheran 7 Final
  Schreiner 5 Chapman 4 Final
Sun. 12 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Kenyon 4 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 6 Whittier 3 Final
  Case Western Reserve 8 Schreiner 1 Final
  Texas Lutheran 9 Louisiana Col. 0 Final
Mon. 13 Wheaton (Mass.) 1 Schreiner 8 Final
  Schreiner 2 Cal Lutheran 7 Final
Tue. 14 Transylvania 0 Texas Lutheran 9 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 7 Stevens 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Cal Lutheran 2 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 7 Rensselaer 2 Final
  Louisiana Col. 1 Centenary (La.) 8 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Occidental 0 Final
Wed. 15 Texas Lutheran 9 Mass.-Boston 0 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 0 Amherst 9 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Claremont-M-S 6 Final
Thu. 16 Texas Lutheran 7 St. Ambrose 2 Final
  Trine 4 Texas Lutheran 5 Final
Fri. 17 Colorado College 9 Willamette 0 Final
Sat. 18 Texas Lutheran 9 Curry 0 Final
  Colorado College 4 Linfield 5 Final
Sun. 19 Colorado College 2 Pacific (Ore.) 7 Final
Mon. 20 Colorado College 2 George Fox 7 Final
Tue. 21 Wis.-Eau Claire 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 8 Final
  Colorado College 9 Puget Sound 0 Final
Wed. 22 Schreiner 1 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 6 Final
  Schreiner 0 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 7 Final
Thu. 23 Wis.-Eau Claire 9 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
Fri. 24 Schreiner 9 Howard Payne 0 Final
  Wis.-Eau Claire 4 Austin College 5 Final
Sat. 25 McMurry 1 Austin College 8 Final
  Linfield 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 8 Final
  Rust   Centenary (La.)   Postponed
  LeTourneau 2 Austin College 7 Final
  Texas-Tyler 5 Southwestern (Tex.) 4 Final
Sun. 26 Middlebury 7 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final
  Gust. Adolphus 4 Trinity (Tex.) 5 Final
  Linfield 1 Trinity (Tex.) 8 Final
Wed. 29 Middlebury 4 Trinity (Tex.) 2
Singles Play
  Gust. Adolphus   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
Fri. 31 Centenary (La.)   Belhaven   2:00 PM CDT
  Claremont-M-S   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
 
April
Sat. 1 Southwestern (Tex.)   East Texas Baptist   9:00 AM CDT
  Emory   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Laredo Community College   Trinity (Tex.)   3:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   LeTourneau   4:00 PM CDT
Tue. 4 Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 7 Trinity (Tex.)   Texas-Tyler   3:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 8 Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   Schreiner   11:00 AM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Whitman   11:00 AM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Wed. 12 Trinity (Tex.)   UTSA   5:00 PM CDT
Thu. 13 Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   5:00 PM CDT
  Colorado College   Colorado St.-Pueblo   5:00 PM MDT
Fri. 14 Southwestern (Tex.)   Hardin-Simmons   10:00 AM CDT
Fri. 21 Austin College *   Colorado College   6:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Trinity (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 22 Austin College   Texas Lutheran   10:00 AM CDT
  Colorado College   Trinity (Tex.)   10:00 AM CDT
  Austin College   Trinity (Tex.)   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 28 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  SCAC Conference Tournament * %   Austin College   9:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   SCAC Championship   9:00 AM CDT
Sat. 29 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  SCAC Conference Tournament * %   Austin College   9:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   SCAC Championship   9:00 AM CDT
Sun. 30 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  SCAC Conference Tournament * %   Austin College   9:00 AM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   SCAC Championship   9:00 AM CDT
* Conference
% Post season