2017-18 SCAC Men's Golf Schedule/Results

Date Team Event Status Results Links
 
September
Sun. 11 Southwestern (Tex.) Rhodes College Collegiate 16th of 18 teams
Mon. 12 Schreiner Texas Lutheran / John Bohmann Memorial 2nd of 7 teams
  Texas Lutheran Texas Lutheran / John Bohmann Memorial 4th of 7 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) Texas Lutheran / John Bohmann Memorial 5th of 7 teams
Mon. 19 Centenary Louisiana College Invitational 3rd of 4 teams
  Dallas Louisiana College Invitational 2nd of 4 teams
Mon. 26 Centenary UT-Tyler / Al Jones Memorial 10th of 12 teams
  Texas Lutheran UT-Tyler / Al Jones Memorial 6th of 12 teams
 
October
Sat. 1 Dallas Hendrix College Dual #1 2nd of 2 teams
Sun. 2 Dallas Hendrix College Dual #2 1st of 2 teams
Sun. 9 Schreiner Golfweek Fall Invitational 16th of 19 teams
  Southwestern (Tex.) Golfweek Fall Invitational 13th of 19 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) Golfweek Fall Invitational 17th of 19 teams
Mon. 10 Dallas University of Mary Hardin-Baylor Fall Invitational 10th of 13 teams
Mon. 17 Schreiner Trinity / Alamo City Classic 3rd of 6 teams
  Southwestern (Tex.) Trinity / Alamo City Classic 4th of 6 teams
  Texas Lutheran Trinity / Alamo City Classic 2nd of 6 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) Trinity / Alamo City Classic 1st of 6 teams
Mon. 24 Centenary Hardin-Simmons / Abilene Intercollegiate 8th of 8 teams
  Southwestern (Tex.) Hardin-Simmons / Abilene Intercollegiate 3rd of 8 teams
  Texas Lutheran Hardin-Simmons / Abilene Intercollegiate 5th of 8 teams
 
November
Tue. 1 Dallas Texas A&M University-Commerce Lion Invitational 14th of 15 teams
 
February
Tue. 14 Schreiner UIW /James Litz Memorial 3rd of 14 teams
Tue. 28 Centenary Concordia / Linda Lowery Invitational 13th of 14 teams
  Southwestern (Tex.) Concordia / Linda Lowery Invitational 3rd of 14 teams
  Texas Lutheran Concordia / Linda Lowery Invitational 8th of 14 teams
 
March
Tue. 7 Schreiner Schreiner Spring Shootout 5th of 9 teams
  Texas Lutheran Schreiner Spring Shootout 8th of 9 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) Schreiner Spring Shootout 3rd of 9 teams
Tue. 14 Centenary LeTourneau Yellowjacket Invitational 7th of 10 teams
  Dallas LeTourneau Yellowjacket Invitational 8th of 10 teams
Sun. 19 Southwestern (Tex.) Jekyll Island Invitational T14th of 29 teams
Tue. 21 Centenary Centenary / Hal Sutton Invitational 6th of 7 teams
  Dallas Centenary / Hal Sutton Invitational 5th of 7 teams
Sun. 26 Dallas UT-Dallas / Texas Cup 8th of 10 teams
  Schreiner UT-Dallas / Texas Cup 3rd of 10 teams
Tue. 28 Texas Lutheran University of La Verne West Cup 14th of 16 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) University of La Verne West Cup 3rd of 16 teams
 
April
Sat. 1 Dallas Hendrix College Dual 1st of 2 teams
Sun. 2 Dallas Hendrix College Dual 1st of 2 teams
Tue. 4 Schreiner West Region Invitational 4th of 8 teams
  Southwestern (Tex.) West Region Invitational 2nd of 8 teams
  Texas Lutheran West Region Invitational 8th of 8 teams
  Trinity (Tex.) West Region Invitational T5th of 8 teams
Thu. 13 Centenary LSU Tiger Classic 7th of 7 teams
Mon. 24   SCAC Championship
Tue. 25   SCAC Championship