2017-18 SCAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 15 Millsaps 68 Dallas 73 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 74 Schreiner 58 Final
  Texas-Dallas 63 Trinity (Tex.) 51 Final
  Austin College 78 LeTourneau 105 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 89 Centenary (La.) 81 Final
Thu. 16 Texas-Tyler 78 Texas Lutheran 76 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 77 Southwestern (Tex.) 83 Final
Fri. 17 Colorado College 60 Wis.-Superior 48 Final
  Texas-Dallas 61 Schreiner 59 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 82 Rose-Hulman 75 Final
  Hendrix 83 Austin College 91 Final
Sat. 18 Colorado College 82 Wis.-Stout 80 Final - OT
  Texas-Tyler 86 Southwestern (Tex.) 68 Final
  Millsaps 66 Centenary (La.) 74 Final
  Texas Lutheran 88 Mary Hardin-Baylor 90 Final
Sun. 19 Trinity (Tex.) 67 Chicago 79 Final
  Centenary (La.) 81 Hendrix 70 Final
  Millsaps 81 Austin College 78 Final
Tue. 21 Schreiner 77 Mary Hardin-Baylor 78 Final
  Howard Payne 90 Trinity (Tex.) 92 Final - OT
  Southwestern (Tex.) 84 Concordia (Tex.) 106 Final
  Dallas 90 Hendrix 76 Final
Wed. 22 Texas-Tyler 92 Austin College 81 Final
  Carleton 76 Colorado College 65 Final
Fri. 24 Hardin-Simmons 74 Texas Lutheran 82 Final
  McMurry 73 Schreiner 82 Final
Sat. 25 Sarah Lawrence 51 Colorado College 71 Final
  LeTourneau 77 Centenary (La.) 74 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 80 Texas-Dallas 77 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 84 Schreiner 93 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 74 Mary Hardin-Baylor 66 Final
  McMurry 63 Texas Lutheran 67 Final
  Dallas 79 Fontbonne 66 Final
Sun. 26 Austin College 96 Hendrix 84 Final
  Dallas 87 Illinois Col. 90 Final
Mon. 27 Centenary (La.) 91 Louisiana Col. 69 Final
  LeTourneau 91 Austin College 73 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 89 Southwestern (Tex.) 77 Final
Tue. 28 Sul Ross St. 85 Trinity (Tex.) 97 Final
  Texas Lutheran 65 Texas-Tyler 84 Final
Thu. 30 Ozarks (Ark.) 67 Dallas 81 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Johnson & Wales (CO) 109 Centenary (La.) 111 Final - 2OT
Sat. 2 Rhodes 120 Austin College 103 Final
  Johnson & Wales (CO) 65 Dallas 82 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 73 Howard Payne 86 Final
Sun. 3 Centenary (La.) 86 Hendrix 69 Final
Tue. 5 Hardin-Simmons 50 Trinity (Tex.) 76 Final
Fri. 8 Colorado College 69 Whitman 111 Final
Sat. 9 Centenary (La.) 81 Concordia (Tex.) 99 Final
Sun. 10 Neb. Wesleyan 92 Austin College 67 Final
  Colorado College 73 Whitworth 85 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 89 Mary Hardin-Baylor 99 Final
Wed. 13 Caltech 74 Colorado College 88 Final
Thu. 14 Austin College 55 Millsaps 81 Final
Fri. 15 East Tex. Baptist 99 Trinity (Tex.) 92 Final - 2OT
  Schreiner 80 Hardin-Simmons 85 Final
  Texas Lutheran 56 McMurry 59 Final
  Springfield 76 Southwestern (Tex.) 89 Final
Sat. 16 Colorado College * 65 Dallas 69 Final
  Millsaps 68 Centenary (La.) 71 Final
  Schreiner 86 McMurry 69 Final
  Springfield 66 Trinity (Tex.) 81 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 78 Southwestern (Tex.) 66 Final
  Texas Lutheran 79 Hardin-Simmons 76 Final
Sun. 17 Colorado College 80 Texas-Tyler 89 Final
Mon. 18 Covenant   Austin College   3:00 PM CST
Tue. 19 Austin College   Piedmont   1:00 PM CST
  Schreiner   Sul Ross St.   3:00 PM CST
  Howard Payne   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
  Hendrix   Dallas   7:30 PM CST
Wed. 20 Schreiner   Howard Payne   3:00 PM CST
  Sul Ross St.   Texas Lutheran   5:00 PM CST
  MacMurray   Dallas   7:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.)   ULM   7:00 PM CST
Thu. 28 Cornell College   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Fri. 29 LeTourneau   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CST
  East Tex. Baptist   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.)   Willamette   7:00 PM PST
Sat. 30 East Tex. Baptist   Texas Lutheran   12:00 PM CST
  LeTourneau   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.)   McMurry   6:00 PM CST
  Hardin-Simmons   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
  Trinity (Tex.)   George Fox   6:00 PM PST
Sun. 31 Dallas   Rhodes   2:00 PM CST
 
January
Tue. 2 Howard Payne   Southwestern (Tex.)   3:00 PM CST
Fri. 5 Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 6 Colorado College *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 7 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
Tue. 9 Colorado College   Johnson & Wales (CO)   7:00 PM MST
Wed. 10 Dallas   Southwestern Adventist   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 12 Schreiner *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Austin College *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 13 Trinity (Tex.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 14 Austin College *   Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Colorado College   12:00 PM MST
Fri. 19 Austin College *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 20 Centenary (La.) *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 21 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Texas Lutheran *   Colorado College   11:00 AM MST
Fri. 26 Dallas *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 27 Dallas *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
Sun. 28 Trinity (Tex.) *   Austin College   12:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Centenary (La.)   12:00 PM CST
Mon. 29 Dallas   Arlington Baptist   7:00 PM CST
Tue. 30 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 2 Texas Lutheran *   Trinity (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
  Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   5:30 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Austin College   6:00 PM CST
Sat. 3 Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   4:00 PM CST
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
  Dallas *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Colorado College *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CST
Fri. 9 Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   5:30 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Texas Lutheran   5:30 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Colorado College   5:30 PM MST
Sat. 10 Austin College *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CST
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CST
Sun. 11 Schreiner *   Dallas   12:00 PM CST
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Colorado College   12:00 PM MST
Thu. 15 Trinity (Tex.) *   Schreiner   5:30 PM CST
Fri. 16 Texas Lutheran *   Southwestern (Tex.)   5:30 PM CST
Sat. 17 Dallas *   Colorado College   1:00 PM MST
  Centenary (La.) *   Austin College   4:00 PM CST
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CST
Fri. 23 Southwestern (Tex.) %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Sat. 24 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
Sun. 25 Trinity (Tex.)   TBD   TBA
  Dallas %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season