2017 SCAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 3 East Tex. Baptist 11 Schreiner 7 Final
  Centenary (La.) 7 La Verne 6 Final
  Concordia (TX) 7 Texas Lutheran 1 Final
Sat. 4 East Tex. Baptist 8 Schreiner 4 Final
  Sul Ross St. 0 Dallas 1 Final
  Centenary (La.) 2 Redlands 9 Final
  East Tex. Baptist 7 Schreiner 8 Final - 6 innings
  Texas Lutheran 8 Concordia (TX) 0 Final
  Sul Ross St. 8 Dallas 4 Final
  Texas Lutheran 16 Concordia (TX) 3 Final - 8 innings
  Centenary (La.) 9 Redlands 4 Final
Sun. 5 Sul Ross St. 4 Dallas 0 Final
  Centenary (La.) 11 Occidental 1 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 10 Texas Lutheran 11 Hardin-Simmons 12 Final
  Howard Payne 3 Schreiner 6 Final
  Texas-Tyler 6 Trinity (Tex.) 2 Final
  Oglethorpe 12 Southwestern (Tex.) 13 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 11 Millsaps 5 Final
  Dallas 5 Hendrix 4 Final
  Centenary (La.) 10 East Tex. Baptist 0 Final
Sat. 11 LaGrange 8 Southwestern (Tex.) 4 Final
  Howard Payne 10 Schreiner 2 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Final
  Centenary (La.) 13 East Tex. Baptist 3 Final
  Howard Payne 5 Schreiner 8 Final
  Arlington Baptist 2 Austin College 12 Final
  Hendrix 9 Texas Lutheran 13 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 6 Belhaven 10 Final
  Centenary (La.) 19 East Tex. Baptist 10 Final
  LeTourneau 9 Austin College 8 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 7 Rhodes 3 Final
  Concordia (TX) 2 Dallas 3 Final - 10 innings
Sun. 12 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Berry 5 Final
  Texas-Dallas 2 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
  Dallas 6 Hardin-Simmons 3 Final
Wed. 15 Texas Lutheran   Mary Hardin-Baylor   Postponed
Fri. 17 Dallas 0 Rhodes 2 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 5 Schreiner 1 Final
  Huntingdon 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  Centenary (La.) 4 LeTourneau 1 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 2 Texas-Tyler 5 Final
  Texas-Dallas 11 Texas Lutheran 7 Final
Sat. 18 Hardin-Simmons 2 Schreiner 3 Final - 10 innings
  Texas-Dallas 4 Texas Lutheran 1 Final
  Huntingdon 4 Southwestern (Tex.) 12 Final
  Austin College 7 Dallas Christian 0 Final
  LeTourneau 7 Trinity (Tex.) 13 Final
  Hardin-Simmons 9 Schreiner 1 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 1 Centenary (La.) 0 Final
  Texas-Dallas 8 Texas Lutheran 4 Final
  Austin College 6 Park 8 Final
  Huntingdon 7 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Final
  Dallas 4 Piedmont 14 Final
Sun. 19 Park 4 Austin College 2 Final
  LaGrange 8 Dallas 3 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 Trinity (Tex.) 12 Final
  Park 14 Austin College 7 Final
  Centenary (La.) 1 Texas-Tyler 4 Final
Tue. 21 Texas-Tyler 7 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
Thu. 23 Rust 1 Centenary (La.) 28 Final - 7 innings
  Rust 2 Centenary (La.) 25 Final
Fri. 24 Rust 2 Centenary (La.) 15 Final
  Schreiner 6 Dallas Christian 3 Final
  Rust 0 Centenary (La.) 12 Final - 5 innings
  Southwest (N.M.) 1 Austin College 2 Final
  Southwest (N.M.) 6 Austin College 1 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 5 Sul Ross St. 4 Final - 12 innings
  Texas Lutheran 4 McMurry 2 Final
Sat. 25 Schreiner 11 Dallas Christian 2 Final
  Texas Lutheran 7 McMurry 1 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 11 Sul Ross St. 12 Final - 11 innings
  Southwest (N.M.) 4 Austin College 2 Final
  Schreiner 13 Dallas Christian 10 Final
  Texas Lutheran 14 McMurry 7 Final
  Southwest (N.M.) 5 Austin College 4 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Concordia (Ill.) 5 Final
Sun. 26 Concordia (Ill.) 11 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 7 Sul Ross St. 4 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 4 Concordia (TX) 10 Final
Mon. 27 Southwestern (Tex.) 3 Texas-Dallas 11 Final
Tue. 28 Dallas 6 East Tex. Baptist 7 Final
  Dallas 1 East Tex. Baptist 7 Final
  Austin College 1 Howard Payne 2 Final - 8 innings
  Schreiner 1 McMurry 5 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 7 Mary Hardin-Baylor 9 Final
  Howard Payne 4 Austin College 0 Final
 
March
Fri. 3 Schreiner 8 Arlington Baptist 14 Final
  Babson 8 Trinity (Tex.) 4 Final
  LeTourneau 10 Austin College 3 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 2 East Tex. Baptist 14 Final
  Babson 2 Trinity (Tex.) 3 Final
Sat. 4 Howard Payne 6 Dallas 2 Final
  LeTourneau 7 Austin College 2 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 11 East Tex. Baptist 7 Final
  Schreiner 12 Central Christian (Kan.) 5 Final
  Howard Payne 4 Dallas 8 Final
  LeTourneau 8 Austin College 9 Final - 9 innings
  Schreiner 2 Arlington Baptist 7 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 9 East Tex. Baptist 8 Final
Sun. 5 MIT 3 Texas Lutheran 2 Final
  Babson 11 Trinity (Tex.) 12 Final
  MIT 4 Texas Lutheran 8 Final
  Northland 2 Centenary (La.) 19 Final - 7 innings
  Howard Payne 13 Dallas 10 Final
  Northland 2 Centenary (La.) 12 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 7 Dallas Christian 7 Dallas 8 Final
  Austin College 1 Texas Wesleyan 15 Final - 7 innings
  Concordia (TX) 6 Southwestern (Tex.) 4 Final
Fri. 10 Trinity (Tex.) * 3 Southwestern (Tex.) 1 Final
  Centenary (La.) * 12 Austin College 0 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 11 Centenary (La.) * 12 Austin College 0 Final - 7 innings
  Texas Lutheran * 4 Dallas 5 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) * 6 Southwestern (Tex.) 2 Final
  Centenary (La.) * 9 Austin College 6 Final
  Schreiner 3 Occidental 7 Final
Sun. 12 Texas Lutheran * 3 Dallas 1 Final
  Schreiner 1 La Verne 6 Final
  Texas Lutheran * 11 Dallas 0 Final - 7 innings
  Schreiner 7 La Verne 16 Final
Mon. 13 Trinity (Tex.) * 8 Southwestern (Tex.) 9 Final - 11 innings
  Schreiner 8 Redlands 23 Final
Tue. 14 Southwestern (Tex.) 5 Texas-Tyler 1 Final
Wed. 15 Millikin 3 Dallas 1 Final
  Hendrix 4 Austin College 9 Final
  Millikin 13 Dallas 0 Final
  Blackburn 1 Texas Lutheran 14 Final
Fri. 17 Blackburn 0 Southwestern (Tex.) 21 Final
  Schreiner * 6 Centenary (La.) 10 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) * 2 Texas Lutheran 10 Final
Sat. 18 Blackburn 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 11 Final - 7 innings
  Schreiner * 4 Centenary (La.) 14 Final - 8 innings
  Dallas * 5 Austin College 6 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) * 7 Texas Lutheran 8 Final - 10 innings
  Trinity (Tex.) * 1 Texas Lutheran 5 Final
  Blackburn 1 Southwestern (Tex.) 17 Final - 7 innings
  Schreiner * 0 Centenary (La.) 10 Final - 7 innings
  Dallas * 6 Austin College 10 Final
Sun. 19 Dallas * 14 Austin College 3 Final - 7 innings
Tue. 21 Austin College 5 Ozarks (Ark.) 13 Final
  Texas Lutheran 4 Mary Hardin-Baylor 7 Final
  Centenary (La.) 6 Texas-Tyler 5 Final
  Trinity (Tex.) 8 Our Lady of the Lake 3 Final
Fri. 24 Southwestern (Tex.) * 11 Schreiner 4 Final
  Austin College * 5 Texas Lutheran 11 Final
Sat. 25 Southwestern (Tex.) * 2 Schreiner 13 Final - 7 innings
  Dallas * 3 Centenary (La.) 6 Final
  Austin College * 16 Texas Lutheran 14 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) * 7 Schreiner 8 Final
  Dallas * 0 Centenary (La.) 10 Final - 7 innings
  Austin College * 4 Texas Lutheran 9 Final
Sun. 26 Dallas *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
Tue. 28 Texas College   Austin College   5:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.)   Texas Lutheran   7:00 PM CDT
  Texas College   Austin College   8:00 PM CDT
Wed. 29 Dallas Christian   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
Fri. 31 Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
 
April
Sat. 1 Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   LeTourneau   1:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Schreiner   2:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   LeTourneau   3:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 2 Dallas   LeTourneau   2:00 PM CDT
Mon. 3 Austin College   Ecclesia   6:00 PM CDT
Tue. 4 Huston-Tillotson   Schreiner   1:00 PM CDT
  Huston-Tillotson   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
  Dallas   Dallas Christian   4:00 PM CDT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Wed. 5 Dallas Christian   Austin College   6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 7 Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 8 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran *   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 9 Southwestern (Tex.) *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Tue. 11 Southwestern (Tex.)   Mary Hardin-Baylor   4:00 PM CDT
  Hardin-Simmons   Trinity (Tex.)   5:00 PM CDT
  Texas-Tyler   Centenary (La.)   6:00 PM CDT
Thu. 13 Texas Lutheran   Hardin-Simmons   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 14 Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   12:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Hardin-Simmons   1:00 PM CDT
  Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   3:00 PM CDT
  Texas Lutheran   Hardin-Simmons   4:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   6:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Austin College   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 15 Trinity (Tex.) *   Dallas   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Austin College   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Schreiner *   Austin College   4:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.) *   Southwestern (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
Mon. 17 Southwestern (Tex.)   Texas-Dallas   6:00 PM CDT
Tue. 18 Trinity (Tex.)   Concordia (TX)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 21 Louisiana Col.   Centenary (La.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   6:00 PM CDT
  Louisiana Col.   Centenary (La.)   6:30 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 22 Dallas *   Schreiner   12:00 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   1:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   1:00 PM CDT
  Centenary (La.)   Louisiana Col.   3:30 PM CDT
  Austin College *   Trinity (Tex.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Southwestern (Tex.) *   Texas Lutheran   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 23 Dallas *   Schreiner   1:00 PM CDT
  Dallas *   Schreiner   3:00 PM CDT
Tue. 25 Our Lady of the Lake   Trinity (Tex.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 28 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
  Southwestern (Tex.)   SCAC Championship   TBA
Sat. 29 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
Sun. 30 Dallas %   TBA   TBA
* Conference
% Post season